hairstyles for long faces 2018 how to dye a wig human hair hair extensions uk afro hair weave styles double weft ombre hair extensions human hair wigs mink peruvian hair hair extensions glasgow city centre real hair wigs uk hair salons in sylvania ohio black hair weave techniques human hair wigs how to lighten dolls hair human hair half wigs amazon cheap wigs uk

2017-2018 Legislators

U.S. Congressional Representatives Mecklenburg County

U. S. Senate

Senator Richard Burr (R)
Washington DC Office:
217 Russell Senate Office Building
Washington, DC 20510-3306
Phone:  202-224-3154
Fax:  202-228-2981

Gastonia Office:
181 South Street, Rm. 222
Gastonia, NC  28052
Phone:  704-833-0854
Fax:  704-833-1467 

Senator Thom Tillis (R)
Washington DC Office:
G55 Dirksen Senate Office Building
Washington, DC 20510-3301
Phone:  202-224-6342

Fax:  202-228-2563

Charlotte Office:
1520 South Blvd., Suite 205
Charlotte, NC 28203
Phone:  704-334-2448
Fax:  704-334-2405

U. S. House of Representatives

District 8:  Representative Richard Hudson (R)
Washington DC Office:
429 Cannon House Office Building
Washington, DC 20515
Phone:  202-225-3715
Fax:  202-225-0436

Concord Office:
325 McGill Avenue NW #500
Concord, NC 28027
Phone:  704-786-1612
Fax:  704-782-1004

District 9:  Representative Robert Pittenger (R)
Washington DC Office:
224 Cannon House Office Building
Washington DC 20515
Phone:  202-225-1976
Fax:  202-225-3389

Charlotte Office:
2701 Coltsgate Road, Suite 105
Charlotte, NC 28211
Phone:  704-365-6234

District 12:  Alma Adams (D)
Washington DC Office:
222 Cannon House Office Building
Washington DC 20515-3312
Phone:  202-225-1510
Fax:  202-225-1512

Charlotte Office:
321 West 11th Street, Suites 100 & 200
Charlotte, NC 28202
Phone:  704-344-9950
Fax:  704-344-9971

North Carolina Government

N.C. Governor:  Roy Cooper (D)
Office of the Governor
20301 Mail Service Center
Raleigh, NC  27699-0301
Phone:  919-814-2000

North Carolina Legislators
2017-2018 Session

Mecklenburg County 

Legislative Building (LB)
16 W. Jones Street
Raleigh, NC  27601-1096
Fax:  919-733-2599 (Room 7) 

Legislative Office Building (LOB)
300 N. Salisbury Street
Raleigh, NC  27603-5925
Fax:  919-733-3113 (Room 109)
Fax:  919-715-5815 (Room 618) 

N.C. Senate 

District 37:  Jeff Jackson (D)

Legislative Building
16 W. Jones Street, Room 1104
Raleigh, NC  27601-2808

Phone: 919-715-8331
Email: jeff.jackson@ncleg.net

District 38:  Senator Joel D. M. Ford (D)
Legislative Building
16 W. Jones Street, Rm. 1119
Raleigh, NC  27601-2808
Phone:  919-733-5955
Fax:  919-733-5253
Email:  joel.ford@ncleg.net 

District 39:  Senator Dan Bishop (R)
Legislative Office Building
16 W. Jones Street, Rm. 2108
Raleigh, NC  27601-2808
Phone:  919-733-5655
E Email: dan.bishop@ncleg.net                       

District 40:  Senator Joyce Waddell (D)
Legislative Office Building
300 N. Salisbury Street, Rm. 515
Raleigh, NC  27603-5925
Phone:  919-733-5650
Email:  joyce.waddell@ncleg.net

District 41:  Senator Jeff Tarte (R)
Legislative Building
16 W. Jones Street, Rm. 2115
Raleigh, NC  27601-2808
Phone:  919-733-7659
Email:  jeff.tarte@ncleg.net 

N.C. House of Representatives

District 88:  Representative Mary Belk (D)
Legislative Office Building
16 W. Jones Street, Rm. 1313
Raleigh, NC  27601-1096
Phone:  919-733-5607

Email: mary.belk@ncleg.net 

District 92:  Representative Chaz Beasley (D)
Legislative Building

300 N. Salisbury Street, Rm. 403

Raleigh, NC  27603-5925

Phone:  919-733-5654
Email:  chaz.beasley@ncleg.net 

District 98:  Representative John R. Bradford III (R)
Legislative Building
16 W. Jones Street, Rm. 2123
Raleigh, NC  27601-1096
Phone:  919-733-5828
Email:  john.bradford@ncleg.net

District 99:  Representative Rodney W. Moore (D)
Legislative Building
300 N. Salisbury Street, Rm. 402
Raleigh, NC  27603-5925
Phone:  919-733-5606
Email:  rodney.moore@ncleg.net 

District 100:  Representative John Autry (D)
Legislative Office Building
16 W. Jones Street, Rm. 1019
Raleigh, NC  27601-1096
Phone:  919-715-0706
Email:  john.autry@ncleg.net 

District 101:  Representative Beverly M. Earle (D)
Legislative Office Building
300 N. Salisbury Street, Rm. 514
Raleigh, NC  27603-5925
Phone:  919-715-2530
Email:  beverly.earle@ncleg.net 

District 102:  Representative Becky Carney (D)
Legislative Building
16 W. Jones Street, Rm. 1221
Raleigh, NC  27601-1096
Phone:  919-733-5827
Email:  becky.carney@ncleg.net 

District 103:  Representative William Brawley (R)
Legislative Building
300 N. Salisbury Street, Rm. 534
Raleigh, NC  27603-5925
Phone:  919-733-5800
Email:  bill.brawley@ncleg.net 

District 104:  Representative Andy Dulin (R)
Legislative Office Building
300 N. Salisbury Street, Room 609
Raleigh, NC  27603-5925

Phone:  919-715-3009
Email:  andy.dulin@ncleg.net

District 105:  Representative Scott Stone (R)
Legislative Building
16 W. Jones Street, Rm. 2213
Raleigh, NC  27601-1096
Phone:  919-733-5886
Email:  scott.stone@ncleg.net 

District 106:  Representative Carla D. Cunningham (D)
Legislative Building
16 W. Jones Street, Rm. 1109
Raleigh, NC  27601-1096
Phone:  919-733-5807
Email:  carla.cunningham@ncleg.net 

District 107:  Kelly M. Alexander, Jr. (D)
Legislative Office Building
300 N. Salisbury Street, Rm. 404
Raleigh, NC  27603-5925
Phone:  919-733-5778
Email:  kelly.alexander@ncleg.net

Local Government

2017-2018 Board of County Commissioners

Charlotte-Mecklenburg Government Center
600 East Fourth Street
Charlotte, NC  28202

Chair, At-Large:  Ella B. Scarborough

980-314-2879

ella.scarborough@mecklenburgcountync.gov

Vice Chair, District 1:  Jim Puckett
980-314-2876
jim.puckett@mecklenburgcountync.gov 

At-Large: Pat Cotham
704-336-3866
pat.cotham@mecklenburgcountync.gov

At Large: Trevor Fuller

704-724-5831
trevor.fuller@mecklenburgcountync.gov 

District 2:  Vilma D. Leake
704-336-2088
vilma.leake@mecklenburgcountync.gov 

District 3:  George Dunlap
704-336-4419
george.dunlap@mecklenburgcountync.gov 

District 4:  Dumont Clarke
704-331-1051
dumont.clarke@mvalaw.com

District 5:  Matthew Ridenhour
matthew.ridenhour@mecklenburgcountync.gov 

District 6:  Bill James
wjames@carolina.rr.com

2017-2019 City Council

Charlotte Mayor:  Vi Alexander Lyles

Office of the Mayor
600 East Fourth Street, 15th Floor
Charlotte, NC  28202
Phone:  704-336-2241
Email:  mayor@charlottenc.gov 

Mayor Pro Tem: Julie Eiselt

704-336-4099

julie.eiselt@charlottenc.gov

At Large:  Dimple Ajmera

704-336-2777

dimple.ajmera@charlottenc.gov

 

At Large:  Claire Green Fallon

704-336-6105

cfallon@charlottenc.gov

At Large:  James Mitchell, Jr.

704-509-6141

james.mitchell@charlottenc.gov

 

At Large:  Braxton Winston

braxton.winston@charlottenc.gov

 

District 1:  Larken Egleston

larken.egleston@charlottenc.gov

 

District 2:  Justin Harlow

justin.harlow@charlottenc.gov

 

District 3:  LaWana Mayfield

704-336-3435

lmayfield@charlottenc.gov

 

District 4:  Gregory Phipps

704-336-3436

gaphipps@charlottenc.gov

 

District 5:  Matt Newton

matt.newton@charlottenc.gov

 

District 6:  Tariq Bokhari

tariq.bokhari@charlottenc.gov

 

District 7:  Edmund Driggs

704-432-7077

edriggs@charlottenc.gov